7119 Chandler Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1938 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $299,800
- Last sale
- $1Oct 11, 2021
- Built
- 1938
- Size
- 1,512 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6605
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 66
- Land description
- 60X94
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,512
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,100
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $248,700
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $299,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,240
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1938–202113events19382021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49950754CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument46550616CountyCamden- $72,500
Deed recorded
+39% vs 1990Held6.3 yrs - 6 years
- $52,000
Deed recorded
- 53 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,240 | +2.0% | $51,100 | $248,700 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | +7.7% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | +6.1% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | -1.0% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | -0.4% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | -0.1% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | +1.8% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | +1.8% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | +8.3% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | +1.3% | $35,600 | $84,800 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | +3.5% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $3,877 | +2.2% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2012 | $3,794 | +3.7% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2011 | $3,658 | +3.7% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2010 | $3,527 | +2.7% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2009 | $3,434 | +4.3% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2008 | $3,293 | +5.8% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2007 | $3,112 | +7.4% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2006 | $2,898 | +5.4% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2005 | $2,749 | +5.9% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2004 | $2,596 | +5.3% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2003 | $2,464 | +4.2% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2002 | $2,364 | +3.6% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2001 | $2,283 | +3.3% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 2000 | $2,210 | +4.6% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 1999 | $2,113 | +1.2% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 1998 | $2,089 | +7.7% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 1997 | $1,940 | +3.3% | $16,600 | $56,500 | $73,100 |
| 1996 | $1,878 | — | $4,700 | $17,600 | $22,300 |
6857 Waldorf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $296,0000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details6520 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,530 sq ftAssessed $320,4000.33 mi away+1% sq ftView details6324 Roosevelt Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,521 sq ftAssessed $268,2000.49 mi away+1% sq ftView details3723 Drexel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,506 sq ftAssessed $307,6000.55 mi awaysame sizeView details6876 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $247,8000.09 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Chandler & Harris Aves, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 7125 Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 7129 Chandler Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 7141 Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 7153 Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 7163 Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 7167 Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- Chandler Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 7186 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 7174 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- 7170 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13
- 7160 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
