114 Ivy Avenue Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $109,300
- Last sale
- $49,500Oct 26, 2015
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 105
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 100X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $24,300
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $85,000
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $109,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,161
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1920–20156events19202015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 10 years
- $80,000
Deed recorded
+231% vs 1975Held27.8 yrs - 28 years
- $24,200
Deed recorded
- 55 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,161 | +3.6% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | +0.9% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | +2.1% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | -1.0% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | -1.7% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | +2.2% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | -2.5% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | +2.8% | $24,300 | $85,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | +3.0% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | +1.7% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | +2.8% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $5,390 | +3.6% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2012 | $5,204 | +5.0% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2011 | $4,955 | +11.4% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2010 | $4,447 | +1.8% | $44,300 | $97,200 | $141,500 |
| 2009 | $4,368 | +3.0% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2008 | $4,239 | +3.2% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2007 | $4,106 | +12.3% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2006 | $3,656 | +7.4% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2005 | $3,403 | +17.5% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2004 | $2,895 | +1.1% | $20,300 | $48,700 | $69,000 |
| 2003 | $2,864 | +16.9% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 2002 | $2,449 | +6.9% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 2001 | $2,290 | +4.8% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 2000 | $2,186 | +3.8% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1999 | $2,105 | -1.0% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1998 | $2,126 | +2.8% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1997 | $2,069 | +6.1% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1996 | $1,950 | +4.3% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1995 | $1,870 | +28.4% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1994 | $1,457 | +2.9% | $20,300 | $38,200 | $58,500 |
| 1993 | $1,416 | +7.2% | $7,600 | $12,700 | $20,300 |
| 1992 | $1,321 | -7.9% | $7,600 | $12,700 | $20,300 |
| 1991 | $1,434 | +14.4% | $7,600 | $12,700 | $20,300 |
| 1990 | $1,254 | +5.7% | $7,600 | $12,700 | $20,300 |
| 1989 | $1,186 | — | $7,600 | $12,700 | $20,300 |
103 Spruce Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $102,5000.49 mi away-2% sq ftView details225 Erial Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $98,1000.41 mi away-4% sq ftView details6 W 2nd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,309 sq ftAssessed $108,1000.49 mi away-3% sq ftView details25 W 2nd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,317 sq ftAssessed $129,8000.48 mi away-2% sq ftView details33 E 10th Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,239 sq ftAssessed $109,3000.94 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
