900 Turnerville Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $110,600
- Last sale
- $105,000Jul 22, 2015
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,278 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 112
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 61X211-IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,278
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $25,800
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $84,800
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $110,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,235
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
16 events · 1940–202416events19402024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 9 years
- 8 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument46720712CountyCamden- 9 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument00750267CountyCamden- $69,000
Deed recorded
Held6.0 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument32270850CountyCamden- 48 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,235 | +3.6% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | +0.9% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | +2.1% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | -1.0% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | -1.7% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | +2.2% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | -3.0% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | +2.8% | $25,800 | $84,800 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | +3.0% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | +1.7% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | +2.8% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2013 | $5,481 | +3.6% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2012 | $5,293 | +5.0% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2011 | $5,039 | +11.9% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2010 | $4,505 | +1.8% | $48,300 | $95,600 | $143,900 |
| 2009 | $4,425 | +3.0% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $69,900 |
| 2008 | $4,294 | +3.2% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $69,900 |
| 2007 | $4,160 | +22.9% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $69,900 |
| 2006 | $3,385 | +7.4% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $69,900 |
| 2005 | $3,152 | -0.3% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 2004 | $3,162 | +1.1% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 2003 | $3,129 | +16.9% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 2002 | $2,675 | +6.9% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 2001 | $2,502 | +4.8% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 2000 | $2,387 | +3.8% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 1999 | $2,299 | -1.0% | $25,800 | $44,100 | $63,900 |
| 1998 | $2,323 | +2.8% | $25,800 | $38,100 | $63,900 |
| 1997 | $2,260 | +6.1% | $25,800 | $38,100 | $63,900 |
| 1996 | $2,130 | +4.3% | $25,800 | $38,100 | $63,900 |
| 1995 | $2,043 | +17.7% | $25,800 | $38,100 | $63,900 |
| 1994 | $1,736 | +2.9% | $25,800 | $38,100 | $63,900 |
| 1993 | $1,687 | +7.2% | $6,000 | $18,200 | $24,200 |
| 1992 | $1,574 | -7.9% | $6,000 | $18,200 | $24,200 |
| 1991 | $1,709 | +14.4% | $6,000 | $18,200 | $24,200 |
| 1990 | $1,494 | +5.7% | $6,000 | $18,200 | $24,200 |
| 1989 | $1,414 | — | $6,000 | $18,200 | $24,200 |
90 E Cloverdale Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $96,0000.38 mi away-3% sq ftView details6 E 10th Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,256 sq ftAssessed $108,4000.49 mi away-2% sq ftView details82 W 3rd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,310 sq ftAssessed $88,8000.99 mi away+3% sq ftView details109 Spruce Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $103,9001.04 mi away+1% sq ftView details1017 Kayser Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,353 sq ftAssessed $156,2000.30 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
