123 Country Club Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $94,700
- Last sale
- —Mar 18, 2004
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 0.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 136
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 15.1
- Land description
- 70X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $22,700
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $72,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $94,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,338
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1959–20149events19592014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51180473CountyCamdenMortgage discharged
Instrument01460535CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument43900852CountyCamden- 37 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,338 | +3.6% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | +0.9% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | +2.1% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | -1.0% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | -1.7% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | +2.2% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | -8.2% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | +2.8% | $22,700 | $72,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | +3.0% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | +1.7% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | +2.8% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | +3.6% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2012 | $4,789 | +5.0% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2011 | $4,560 | +3.9% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2010 | $4,389 | +1.8% | $47,700 | $82,500 | $130,200 |
| 2009 | $4,311 | +3.0% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2008 | $4,183 | +3.2% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2007 | $4,053 | +12.3% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2006 | $3,608 | +7.4% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2005 | $3,359 | -0.3% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2004 | $3,370 | +1.1% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2003 | $3,334 | +16.9% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2002 | $2,851 | +6.9% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2001 | $2,666 | +4.8% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 2000 | $2,544 | +3.8% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1999 | $2,450 | -1.0% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1998 | $2,475 | +2.8% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1997 | $2,408 | +6.1% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1996 | $2,270 | +4.3% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1995 | $2,177 | -4.6% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1994 | $2,282 | +2.9% | $21,800 | $46,300 | $68,100 |
| 1993 | $2,217 | +7.2% | $8,000 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 1992 | $2,069 | -7.9% | $8,000 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 1991 | $2,246 | +14.4% | $8,000 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 1990 | $1,964 | +5.7% | $8,000 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 1989 | $1,857 | — | $8,000 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 8 Valley Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 1024 Turnerville Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 2
- 1022 Turnerville Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 3
- 1020 Turnerville Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 13 Hill Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 119 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 6
- 121 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 123 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 8
- 125 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 127 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 10
- 129 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 131 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
