78 Country Club Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $122,900
- Last sale
- —Mar 18, 2004
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 0.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 139
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 15.2
- Land description
- 75X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $23,300
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $99,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $122,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,928
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
17 events · 1970–202517events19702025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 11 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50150255CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument43600447CountyCamden- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument33450767CountyCamden- 19 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,928 | +3.6% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | +0.9% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | +2.1% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | -1.0% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | -1.7% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $6,680 | +2.2% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | -4.3% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | +2.8% | $23,300 | $99,600 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | +3.0% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $6,455 | +1.7% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | +2.8% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2013 | $6,174 | +3.6% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2012 | $5,962 | +5.0% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2011 | $5,677 | +8.5% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2010 | $5,233 | +1.8% | $48,300 | $113,800 | $162,100 |
| 2009 | $5,140 | +3.0% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2008 | $4,988 | +3.2% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2007 | $4,832 | +12.3% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2006 | $4,302 | +7.4% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2005 | $4,005 | -0.3% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2004 | $4,019 | +1.1% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2003 | $3,976 | +16.9% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2002 | $3,400 | +6.9% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2001 | $3,179 | +4.8% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 2000 | $3,034 | +3.8% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1999 | $2,922 | -1.0% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1998 | $2,952 | +2.8% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1997 | $2,871 | +6.1% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1996 | $2,706 | +4.3% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1995 | $2,596 | -1.1% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1994 | $2,626 | +2.9% | $23,200 | $58,000 | $81,200 |
| 1993 | $2,552 | +7.2% | $8,000 | $28,600 | $36,600 |
| 1992 | $2,381 | -7.9% | $8,000 | $28,600 | $36,600 |
| 1991 | $2,585 | +14.4% | $8,000 | $28,600 | $36,600 |
| 1990 | $2,260 | +5.7% | $8,000 | $28,600 | $36,600 |
| 1989 | $2,138 | — | $8,000 | $28,600 | $36,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 110 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 108 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 2
- 106 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 3
- 104 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 102 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 100 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 6
- 98 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 96 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 8
- 94 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 92 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 10
- 90 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 88 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
