23 North Drive Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $92,900
- Last sale
- —Nov 1, 2004
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 0.21 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 29
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 15.1
- Land description
- 73X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $28,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $64,600
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $92,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,237
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19601event1960
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,237 | +3.6% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | +0.9% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | +2.1% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | -1.0% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | -1.7% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | +2.2% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | -8.1% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | +2.8% | $28,300 | $64,600 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | +3.0% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | +1.7% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | +2.8% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $4,856 | +3.6% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2012 | $4,689 | +5.0% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2011 | $4,465 | +12.5% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2010 | $3,970 | +1.8% | $53,300 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2009 | $3,899 | +3.0% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2008 | $3,784 | +3.2% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2007 | $3,666 | +12.3% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2006 | $3,264 | +7.4% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2005 | $3,038 | -0.3% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2004 | $3,049 | +1.1% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2003 | $3,016 | +16.9% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2002 | $2,579 | +6.9% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2001 | $2,412 | +4.8% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 2000 | $2,301 | +3.8% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1999 | $2,216 | -1.0% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1998 | $2,239 | +2.8% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1997 | $2,178 | +6.1% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1996 | $2,053 | +4.3% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1995 | $1,969 | -6.0% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1994 | $2,095 | +2.9% | $22,800 | $38,800 | $61,600 |
| 1993 | $2,036 | +7.2% | $8,000 | $21,200 | $29,200 |
| 1992 | $1,899 | -7.9% | $8,000 | $21,200 | $29,200 |
| 1991 | $2,063 | +14.4% | $8,000 | $21,200 | $29,200 |
| 1990 | $1,803 | +5.7% | $8,000 | $21,200 | $29,200 |
| 1989 | $1,706 | — | $8,000 | $21,200 | $29,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1011 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 1013 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 2
- 1015 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 3
- 1017 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 1019 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 1021 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 6
- 1023 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 1025 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 8
- 1027 Crest Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 20 Penn Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 10
- 22 Penn Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 24 Penn Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
