1118 Forrester Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $83,100
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2023
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 29
- Lot
- 121
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 06
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $20,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $63,100
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $83,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,434
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1925–20205events19252020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 19 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument53880432CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument52700910CountyCamden- 75 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,434 | +3.8% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | +0.9% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | +2.2% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | -1.1% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | -1.8% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | +2.3% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | -11.8% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | +3.0% | $20,000 | $63,100 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | +1.8% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | +2.9% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2013 | $4,248 | +3.8% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2012 | $4,094 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2011 | $3,886 | +9.4% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2010 | $3,553 | +1.9% | $45,000 | $73,100 | $118,100 |
| 2009 | $3,485 | +3.3% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2008 | $3,374 | +3.5% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2007 | $3,261 | +13.4% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2006 | $2,876 | +8.1% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2005 | $2,660 | -0.4% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2004 | $2,670 | -7.6% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2003 | $2,889 | +16.9% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2002 | $2,470 | +6.9% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2001 | $2,310 | +4.8% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 2000 | $2,204 | +3.8% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1999 | $2,123 | -1.0% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1998 | $2,145 | +2.8% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1997 | $2,086 | +6.1% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1996 | $1,966 | +4.3% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1995 | $1,886 | +52.8% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1994 | $1,234 | +2.9% | $19,500 | $39,500 | $59,000 |
| 1993 | $1,199 | +7.2% | $4,000 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 1992 | $1,119 | -7.9% | $4,000 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 1991 | $1,215 | +14.4% | $4,000 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 1990 | $1,062 | +5.7% | $4,000 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 1989 | $1,005 | — | $4,000 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 192 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 19
- 190 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 27
- W Woodburn, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 30
- 178 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 31
- 174 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 41
- 166 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 51
- W Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 52
- 132 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 59
- 147 W Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 60
- 130 W Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 65
- 145 W Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 68
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
