10-12 W Buttonwood Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $142,000
- Last sale
- $200,000Sep 30, 2005
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,704 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 150X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,704
- Acreage
- 0.52 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $30,000
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $112,000
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $142,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,005
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1952–20054events19522005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $200,000
Deed recorded
+122% vs 1989Per sq ft$117Held15.9 yrsSq ft1,704 - 16 years
- $90,000
Deed recorded
Held3.6 yrs - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,005 | +3.6% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | +0.9% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | -1.0% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | -1.7% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | +2.2% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | +2.4% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | +2.8% | $30,000 | $112,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | +3.0% | $55,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $6,969 | +1.7% | $55,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $6,850 | -6.8% | $55,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $7,351 | +3.6% | $55,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2012 | $7,099 | +5.0% | $55,000 | $138,000 | $193,000 |
| 2011 | $6,759 | -9.6% | $55,000 | $138,000 | $193,000 |
| 2010 | $7,476 | +1.8% | $55,000 | $138,000 | $193,000 |
| 2009 | $7,343 | +3.0% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2008 | $7,126 | +3.2% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2007 | $6,903 | +12.3% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2006 | $6,146 | +7.4% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2005 | $5,721 | -0.3% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2004 | $5,741 | +1.1% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2003 | $5,679 | +18.0% | $29,500 | $86,500 | $116,000 |
| 2002 | $4,815 | +6.9% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 2001 | $4,502 | +4.8% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 2000 | $4,296 | +3.8% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1999 | $4,138 | -1.0% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1998 | $4,180 | +2.8% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1997 | $4,066 | +6.1% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1996 | $3,833 | +4.3% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1995 | $3,677 | +41.2% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1994 | $2,605 | +2.9% | $29,500 | $85,500 | $115,000 |
| 1993 | $2,531 | +7.2% | $12,000 | $24,300 | $36,300 |
| 1992 | $2,361 | -7.9% | $12,000 | $24,300 | $36,300 |
| 1991 | $2,564 | +20.9% | $12,000 | $24,300 | $36,300 |
| 1989 | $2,120 | — | $12,000 | $24,300 | $36,300 |
1109 Pine St, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,728 sq ftAssessed $113,5000.22 mi away+1% sq ftView details129 W Woodburn Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,654 sq ftAssessed $176,1000.32 mi away-3% sq ftView details24 W Branch Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,728 sq ftAssessed $137,9000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details15 Spring St, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,727 sq ftAssessed $138,9000.04 mi away+1% sq ftView details1047 Turnerville Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,734 sq ftAssessed $150,1001.23 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
