116 E Clearview Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $178,000
- Last sale
- $390,000Apr 9, 2025
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 0.43 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 47
- Lot
- 77
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 125X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $27,500
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $150,500
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $178,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,784
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1970–20255events19702025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 55 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,784 | +3.7% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $9,437 | +0.9% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $9,351 | +2.1% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | -1.1% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $9,257 | -1.8% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $9,424 | +2.2% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $9,218 | +6.1% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $8,688 | +2.9% | $27,500 | $150,500 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $8,442 | +3.1% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $8,192 | +1.8% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | +2.8% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2013 | $7,825 | +3.7% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2012 | $7,547 | +5.2% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2011 | $7,174 | -8.2% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2010 | $7,819 | +1.9% | $52,500 | $159,500 | $212,000 |
| 2009 | $7,675 | +3.1% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2008 | $7,441 | +3.3% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2007 | $7,201 | +12.8% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2006 | $6,383 | +7.7% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2005 | $5,925 | -0.4% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2004 | $5,946 | +1.1% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2003 | $5,880 | +12.2% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2002 | $5,242 | +6.9% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2001 | $4,902 | +4.8% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2000 | $4,677 | +3.8% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1999 | $4,505 | -1.0% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1998 | $4,551 | +2.8% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1997 | $4,427 | +6.1% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1996 | $4,173 | +8.6% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1995 | $3,843 | -8.4% | $27,000 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 1994 | $4,197 | +2.9% | $22,000 | $98,200 | $120,200 |
| 1993 | $4,079 | +7.2% | $6,000 | $52,500 | $58,500 |
| 1992 | $3,805 | -7.9% | $6,000 | $52,500 | $58,500 |
| 1991 | $4,132 | +14.4% | $6,000 | $52,500 | $58,500 |
| 1990 | $3,612 | +5.7% | $6,000 | $52,500 | $58,500 |
| 1989 | $3,417 | — | $6,000 | $52,500 | $58,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1103 Pine Street, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 1109 Pine St, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 1115 Pine Street, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 1119 Pine St, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 52 E Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 13
- 55 E Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 14
- 56 E Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 21
- 63 E Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 22
- 58 E Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 25
- 62 E Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 27
- 66 E Clearview Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 33
- 69 E Woodburn Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
