130 E 13th Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $121,800
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2023
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 0.43 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 08
- Land description
- 125X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $27,500
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $94,300
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $121,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,866
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,866 | +3.6% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | +0.9% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | +2.1% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | -1.0% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | -1.7% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | +2.2% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | -3.8% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | +2.8% | $27,500 | $94,300 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $6,552 | +3.0% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $6,363 | +1.7% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $6,255 | +2.8% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2013 | $6,087 | +3.6% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2012 | $5,877 | +5.0% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2011 | $5,596 | -4.1% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2010 | $5,833 | +1.8% | $52,500 | $107,300 | $159,800 |
| 2009 | $5,729 | +3.0% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2008 | $5,559 | +3.2% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2007 | $5,386 | +12.3% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2006 | $4,795 | +7.4% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2005 | $4,463 | -0.3% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2004 | $4,479 | +1.1% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2003 | $4,431 | +16.9% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2002 | $3,789 | +6.9% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2001 | $3,543 | +4.8% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2000 | $3,381 | +3.8% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1999 | $3,256 | -1.0% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1998 | $3,290 | +2.8% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1997 | $3,200 | +6.1% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1996 | $3,016 | +4.3% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1995 | $2,893 | +13.0% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1994 | $2,561 | +2.9% | $27,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 1993 | $2,489 | +7.2% | $10,000 | $25,700 | $35,700 |
| 1992 | $2,322 | -7.9% | $10,000 | $25,700 | $35,700 |
| 1991 | $2,522 | +14.4% | $10,000 | $25,700 | $35,700 |
| 1990 | $2,204 | +5.7% | $10,000 | $25,700 | $35,700 |
| 1989 | $2,085 | — | $10,000 | $25,700 | $35,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 147 Daniels Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 1310 Daniels Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 133 E Branch Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 10
- 125 E Branch Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 13
- 123 E Branch Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 16
- 119 E Branch Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 19
- 136 E 13th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 21
- 120 E 13th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 30
- 114 E 13th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 110 E 13th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 36
- 106 E 13th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 38
- 1311 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 40
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
