717 Erial Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Church/Charitable1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $201,800
- Last sale
- $1Dec 19, 2018
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 0.31 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 65
- Lot
- 101
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 09
- Land description
- 90X150
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1SCB/B
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $137,000
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $201,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2019)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1940–201813events19402018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- $175,000
Deed recorded
-51% vs 2006Held3.0 yrs - $360,000
Deed recorded
+50% vs 1999Held7.1 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument54280539CountyCamden- $240,000
Deed recorded
+200% vs 1984Held15.0 yrs - 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument38140391CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument36100657CountyCamden- 6 years
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 45 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $10,968 | +2.2% | $64,800 | $137,000 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $10,734 | +39.7% | $64,800 | $137,000 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $7,686 | +2.8% | $64,800 | $137,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | +3.0% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $7,259 | +1.7% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $7,135 | +2.8% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2013 | $6,944 | +3.6% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2012 | $6,705 | +5.0% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2011 | $6,384 | -34.9% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2010 | $9,803 | +1.8% | $77,000 | $105,300 | $182,300 |
| 2009 | $9,628 | +3.0% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2008 | $9,344 | +3.2% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2007 | $9,051 | +12.3% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2006 | $8,058 | +7.4% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2005 | $7,502 | -0.3% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2004 | $7,527 | +1.1% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2003 | $7,447 | +16.9% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2002 | $6,368 | +6.9% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2001 | $5,958 | +4.8% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 2000 | $5,682 | +3.8% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1999 | $5,473 | -1.0% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1998 | $5,529 | +2.8% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1997 | $5,378 | +6.1% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1996 | $5,069 | +4.3% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1995 | $4,863 | -0.9% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1994 | $4,908 | +2.9% | $35,100 | $117,000 | $152,100 |
| 1993 | $4,770 | +7.2% | $18,000 | $50,400 | $68,400 |
| 1992 | $4,449 | -7.9% | $18,000 | $50,400 | $68,400 |
| 1991 | $4,832 | +14.4% | $18,000 | $50,400 | $68,400 |
| 1990 | $4,224 | +5.7% | $18,000 | $50,400 | $68,400 |
| 1989 | $3,995 | — | $18,000 | $50,400 | $68,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 720 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 714 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 702 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 85 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 15
- 81 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 17
- 77 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 19
- 71 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 22
- 63 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 25
- 55 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 28
- 53 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 31
- 47 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 41 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 37
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
