701 Erial Road Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $64,800
- Last sale
- $60,000Jul 13, 2001
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 65
- Lot
- 109
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 09
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $64,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,653
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20011event2001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $60,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,653 | +3.6% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | +0.9% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | +2.1% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | -1.0% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | -1.7% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | +2.2% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | +6.2% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | +2.8% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | +3.0% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | +1.7% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | +2.8% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $2,933 | +3.6% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2012 | $2,832 | +5.0% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2011 | $2,697 | +19.2% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2010 | $2,262 | +1.8% | $77,000 | — | $77,000 |
| 2009 | $2,222 | +3.0% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2008 | $2,156 | +3.2% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2007 | $2,089 | +12.3% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2006 | $1,860 | +7.4% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2005 | $1,731 | -0.3% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2004 | $1,737 | +1.1% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2003 | $1,719 | +16.9% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2002 | $1,470 | +6.9% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2001 | $1,375 | +4.8% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 2000 | $1,311 | +3.8% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1999 | $1,263 | -1.0% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1998 | $1,276 | +2.8% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1997 | $1,241 | +6.1% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1996 | $1,170 | +4.3% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1995 | $1,122 | -21.8% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1994 | $1,435 | +2.9% | $35,100 | — | $35,100 |
| 1993 | $1,395 | +7.2% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1992 | $1,301 | -7.9% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1991 | $1,413 | +14.4% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1990 | $1,235 | +5.7% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1989 | $1,168 | — | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 720 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 714 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 702 Kayser Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 7
- 85 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 15
- 81 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 17
- 77 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 19
- 71 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 22
- 63 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 25
- 55 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 28
- 53 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 31
- 47 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 41 E 8th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 37
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
