100 Chestnut Lane Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $153,500
- Last sale
- $245,000Aug 25, 2008
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,920 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 90
- Lot
- 30
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 75X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,920
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $22,300
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $131,200
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $153,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,653
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20084events19502008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $245,000
Deed recorded
+227% vs 2007Per sq ft$128Held1.1 yrsSq ft1,920 - $75,000
Deed recorded
+30% vs 1992Held15.4 yrs - 15 years
- $57,900
Deed recorded
- 42 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,653 | +3.6% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $8,353 | +0.9% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | +2.1% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | -1.0% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $8,198 | -1.7% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | +2.2% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $8,165 | +17.4% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | +2.8% | $22,300 | $131,200 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | -22.0% | $47,300 | $117,700 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $8,673 | +1.7% | $47,300 | $117,700 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | +2.8% | $47,300 | $170,500 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $8,296 | +3.6% | $47,300 | $170,500 | $217,800 |
| 2012 | $8,011 | +5.0% | $47,300 | $170,500 | $217,800 |
| 2011 | $7,627 | -2.3% | $47,300 | $170,500 | $217,800 |
| 2010 | $7,805 | +1.8% | $47,300 | $170,500 | $217,800 |
| 2009 | $7,666 | +77.8% | $13,000 | $108,100 | $121,100 |
| 2008 | $4,312 | +3.2% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2007 | $4,178 | +12.3% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2006 | $3,719 | +7.4% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2005 | $3,462 | -0.3% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2004 | $3,474 | +1.1% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2003 | $3,437 | +16.9% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2002 | $2,939 | +6.9% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2001 | $2,748 | +4.8% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 2000 | $2,623 | +3.8% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1999 | $2,526 | -1.0% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1998 | $2,552 | +2.8% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1997 | $2,482 | +6.1% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1996 | $2,340 | +4.3% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1995 | $2,244 | +85.1% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1994 | $1,213 | +2.9% | $13,000 | $57,200 | $70,200 |
| 1993 | $1,178 | +47.4% | $4,400 | $12,500 | $16,900 |
| 1992 | $799 | -10.6% | $4,400 | $12,500 | $16,900 |
| 1991 | $894 | +20.2% | $4,400 | $12,500 | $16,900 |
| 1990 | $744 | +8.2% | $4,400 | $12,500 | $16,900 |
| 1989 | $687 | — | $4,400 | $12,500 | $16,900 |
190 W Clearview Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,980 sq ftAssessed $146,1000.47 mi away+3% sq ftView details714 Kayser Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,930 sq ftAssessed $147,4000.53 mi away+1% sq ftView details615 Kayser Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,848 sq ftAssessed $128,8000.51 mi away-4% sq ftView details109 W 2nd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential2,036 sq ftAssessed $190,9000.20 mi away+6% sq ftView details52 W 3rd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential2,044 sq ftAssessed $167,1000.18 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
