8 Penn Rd Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $333,400
- Last sale
- $398,808Apr 11, 2025
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,209 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 264
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 3603
- Land description
- 0.918 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-R/B-1CAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR
- Square feet
- 1,209
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $133,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $200,000
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $333,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,854
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1960–202511events19602025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $347,000
Deed recorded
+54% vs 2023Held2 mo - $225,000
Deed recorded
- 63 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,854 | +14.7% | $133,400 | $200,000 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | +6.2% | $88,400 | $117,500 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | +0.6% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | +3.8% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | +0.7% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | +0.9% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | +0.5% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | +3.4% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | +1.3% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | +3.4% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $6,302 | +0.0% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2013 | $6,301 | +2.1% | $88,400 | $94,400 | $182,800 |
| 2012 | $6,170 | +4.3% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2011 | $5,914 | +4.7% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2010 | $5,646 | +0.9% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2009 | $5,596 | +3.7% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2008 | $5,399 | +3.4% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2007 | $5,220 | +48.9% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2006 | $3,505 | +3.8% | $128,700 | $97,900 | $226,600 |
| 2005 | $3,377 | +6.6% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 2004 | $3,169 | +4.6% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 2003 | $3,029 | +6.2% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 2002 | $2,851 | +3.9% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 2001 | $2,744 | +1.7% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 2000 | $2,698 | +0.5% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1999 | $2,686 | +1.8% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1998 | $2,637 | +3.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1997 | $2,560 | +2.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1996 | $2,509 | +10.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1995 | $2,281 | +6.4% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1994 | $2,144 | +4.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1993 | $2,061 | -7.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1992 | $2,215 | -5.2% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1991 | $2,337 | +13.2% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1990 | $2,065 | +12.0% | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
| 1989 | $1,844 | — | $20,000 | $47,900 | $67,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 8 Northgate Dr, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 1
- 2 Penn Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 2
- 4 Penn Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 3
- 6 Penn Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 4
- 10 Penn Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6
- 9 Bennett Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 7
- 7 Bennett Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 8
- 5 Bennett Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 9
- 3 Bennett Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
