1304 Maple Ave Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $310,900
- Last sale
- $115,000Aug 26, 1996
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,710 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 71
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 0.29 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-S/B-1CBG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 100
- Square feet
- 1,710
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,200
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $227,700
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $310,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,886
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
21 events · 1959–202321events19592023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument52670931CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument45740734CountyCamden- $115,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$67Sq ft1,710 - 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument36290442CountyCamden- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,886 | +1.8% | $83,200 | $227,700 | $310,900 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | +2.7% | $84,600 | $98,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | +0.5% | $84,600 | $98,800 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | +3.6% | $84,600 | $98,800 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | +0.9% | $84,600 | $98,800 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | +0.8% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | +0.4% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $7,078 | +3.3% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | +1.3% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | +3.3% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | -1.2% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2013 | $6,638 | +2.0% | $84,600 | $98,300 | $182,900 |
| 2012 | $6,505 | +4.2% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2011 | $6,245 | +4.5% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2010 | $5,974 | +0.9% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2009 | $5,924 | +3.5% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2008 | $5,724 | +3.3% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2007 | $5,543 | +41.8% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2006 | $3,910 | +3.5% | $103,200 | $126,400 | $229,600 |
| 2005 | $3,777 | +6.1% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 2004 | $3,560 | +5.9% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 2003 | $3,362 | +7.6% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 2002 | $3,125 | +5.5% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 2001 | $2,961 | +3.5% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 2000 | $2,861 | +0.4% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1999 | $2,849 | +1.8% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1998 | $2,798 | +3.0% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1997 | $2,718 | +4.0% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1996 | $2,612 | +7.7% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1995 | $2,425 | +8.3% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1994 | $2,240 | +3.3% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1993 | $2,169 | -0.3% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1992 | $2,175 | -5.6% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1991 | $2,303 | +15.1% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1990 | $2,002 | +12.6% | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
| 1989 | $1,778 | — | $17,500 | $53,200 | $70,700 |
1208 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $284,2000.08 mi away+3% sq ftView details115 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,701 sq ftAssessed $275,8001.07 mi away-1% sq ftView details14 Blue Ridge Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,718 sq ftAssessed $357,8001.15 mi awaysame sizeView details19 Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,701 sq ftAssessed $303,2001.21 mi away-1% sq ftView details1101 Salem Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,673 sq ftAssessed $355,2001.28 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
