1309 Linden Ave Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $227,100
- Last sale
- $105,000Dec 26, 2014
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,095 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 72
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 0.29 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-O/B
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 100
- Square feet
- 1,095
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,200
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $143,900
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $227,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,925
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20144events19202014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $105,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$96Sq ft1,095 - 95 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,925 | +1.8% | $83,200 | $143,900 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | +2.7% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | +0.5% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | +3.6% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | +0.7% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | +0.8% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | +0.4% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | +3.3% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | +12.3% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | +3.6% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | +0.8% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2013 | $4,403 | +2.3% | $84,600 | $53,200 | $137,800 |
| 2012 | $4,305 | +4.7% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2011 | $4,113 | +5.1% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2010 | $3,913 | +1.0% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2009 | $3,876 | +4.0% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2008 | $3,728 | +3.7% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2007 | $3,594 | +70.8% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2006 | $2,105 | +4.4% | $103,200 | $66,400 | $169,600 |
| 2005 | $2,016 | +7.7% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 2004 | $1,871 | +4.6% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 2003 | $1,790 | +6.4% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 2002 | $1,682 | +3.7% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 2001 | $1,623 | +1.0% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 2000 | $1,606 | +0.5% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1999 | $1,598 | +2.1% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1998 | $1,564 | -11.2% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1997 | $1,761 | +4.2% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1996 | $1,690 | +8.0% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1995 | $1,566 | +8.6% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1994 | $1,442 | +3.4% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1993 | $1,395 | -0.3% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1992 | $1,399 | -5.7% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1991 | $1,485 | +15.7% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1990 | $1,283 | +13.1% | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
| 1989 | $1,135 | — | $17,500 | $29,600 | $47,100 |
116 10 Van Buren Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $167,4000.56 mi away-4% sq ftView details222 2 Echelon Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $167,4000.53 mi away-4% sq ftView details104 Ford St, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential998 sq ftAssessed $201,3001.27 mi away-9% sq ftView details222 1 Echelon Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $167,4000.54 mi away-4% sq ftView details305 Lucas Ln, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,112 sq ftAssessed $162,5000.39 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1501 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 1
- 1304 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 2
- 1308 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 3
- 1312 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 4
- 1505 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 5
- 1313 Linden Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 7
- 1317 Linden Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
