1104 S Burnt Mill Rd Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $401,300
- Last sale
- —Aug 17, 2020
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,514 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 75
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1.44 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-R/B-2CAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 100
- Square feet
- 1,514
- Acreage
- 1.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $130,000
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $271,300
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $401,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,413
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1952–20209events19522020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 61 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,413 | +1.8% | $130,000 | $271,300 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $9,244 | +2.7% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | +0.5% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $8,953 | +3.6% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $8,638 | +0.7% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | +0.8% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $8,509 | +0.4% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $8,471 | +3.3% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $8,204 | +1.3% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $8,101 | +3.3% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $7,845 | -15.9% | $100,600 | $118,300 | $218,900 |
| 2013 | $9,329 | +8.0% | $100,600 | $19,700 | $120,300 |
| 2012 | $8,642 | +4.4% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2011 | $8,277 | +4.8% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2010 | $7,897 | +0.9% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2009 | $7,826 | +3.7% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2008 | $7,545 | +3.5% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2007 | $7,290 | +38.8% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2006 | $5,251 | -1.0% | $157,000 | $165,700 | $322,700 |
| 2005 | $5,306 | +6.4% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 2004 | $4,986 | +6.2% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 2003 | $4,695 | +8.0% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 2002 | $4,347 | +5.9% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 2001 | $4,106 | +3.7% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 2000 | $3,959 | +0.5% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1999 | $3,940 | +1.9% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1998 | $3,866 | +3.2% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1997 | $3,748 | +4.3% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1996 | $3,593 | +0.7% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1995 | $3,567 | +8.3% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1994 | $3,295 | +3.3% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1993 | $3,191 | -0.3% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1992 | $3,200 | -5.6% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1991 | $3,388 | +15.1% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1990 | $2,944 | +12.6% | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
| 1989 | $2,616 | — | $32,800 | $71,200 | $104,000 |
1304 Linden Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,518 sq ftAssessed $288,8000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details3 Surrey Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,513 sq ftAssessed $300,3001.15 mi awaysame sizeView details1308 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,484 sq ftAssessed $267,4000.18 mi away-2% sq ftView details1109 Kirkwood-Gibbsboro R, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,527 sq ftAssessed $262,9000.36 mi away+1% sq ftView details1025 Rural Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,514 sq ftAssessed $372,5000.40 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
