1220 Maple Ave Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $77,600
- Last sale
- $750Jul 30, 1963
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 78
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 0.22 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 0
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- 100
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $77,600
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $77,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,367
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19631event1963
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $750
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,367 | +1.8% | $77,600 | — | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | +2.7% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | +0.5% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | +3.6% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | +0.7% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | +0.8% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | +0.4% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | +3.3% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | +1.3% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | +3.3% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | +530.3% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2013 | $445 | +2.0% | $78,300 | — | $78,300 |
| 2012 | $436 | +4.2% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2011 | $419 | +4.5% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2010 | $401 | +0.9% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2009 | $397 | +3.5% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2008 | $384 | +3.3% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2007 | $372 | +1.8% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2006 | $365 | +3.5% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2005 | $353 | +6.1% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 2004 | $332 | +5.9% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 2003 | $314 | +7.6% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 2002 | $292 | +5.6% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 2001 | $276 | +3.5% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 2000 | $267 | +0.4% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1999 | $266 | +1.8% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1998 | $261 | +3.0% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1997 | $254 | +4.0% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1996 | $244 | +7.7% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1995 | $226 | +8.3% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1994 | $209 | +3.3% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1993 | $202 | -0.3% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1992 | $203 | -5.6% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1991 | $215 | +15.1% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1990 | $187 | +12.6% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1989 | $166 | — | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1400 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 1
- 1204 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 2
- 1208 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 3
- 1212 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 4
- 1216 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 5
- 1221 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.01
- 1222 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.02
- 1224 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.03
- 1226 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.04
- 1228 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.05
- 1201 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 7
- 1205 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
