Skip to content

1 Primrose Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$200,605
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2021

Property Information

Block10103
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$136,300
76%
Total Assessment$178,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,957+2.7%
2024$6,774+4.4%
2023$6,490+0.9%
2022$6,433+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,605

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 11899, Page 633

Foreclosure Case F-017748-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
DeedBook 9231, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4797, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4407, Page 464

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971