Skip to content

23 Price Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2017

Property Information

Block10203
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$146,500
78%
Total Assessment$188,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,355+2.7%
2024$7,161+4.4%
2023$6,861+0.9%
2022$6,801+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 10750, Page 1668

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 10634, Page 814Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019963-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$52,900
DeedBook 3920, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971