Skip to content

20 Primrose Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2020

Property Information

Block10204
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$152,200
78%
Total Assessment$194,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,578+2.7%
2024$7,378+4.4%
2023$7,069+16.6%
2022$6,061+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 11401, Page 1926

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 11269, Page 253Recorded11/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013024-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 9403, Page 1307

Property Sale

Sale
$161,710
DeedBook 7701, Page 1430

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 7524, Page 1630

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5186, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4553, Page 489

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971