Skip to content

57 Pittman Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2000

Property Information

Block10207
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.88

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$152,500
78%
Total Assessment$194,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,589+2.7%
2024$7,389+4.4%
2023$7,080+0.9%
2022$7,018+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009592-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008541-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008484-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,179,075
DeedBook 5029, Page 466

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 3799, Page 578

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971