Skip to content

65 Penfield Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2005

Property Information

Block10504
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,769
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$133,100
76%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,832+2.7%
2024$6,652+4.4%
2023$6,374+0.9%
2022$6,318+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051157-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5029, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$28,480
DeedBook 3242, Page 359

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971