Skip to content

10 Edgeview Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$358,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2024

Property Information

Block10902
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$172,400
80%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,399+2.7%
2024$6,230+4.4%
2023$5,970+0.9%
2022$5,917+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 12559, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 12451, Page 1992Recorded10/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001598-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046190-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$181,000
DeedBook 8907, Page 310

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4147, Page 714

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971