Skip to content

503 Oakland Avenue

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2022

Property Information

Block109
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
28%
Improvement Value:$101,800
72%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,517+2.7%
2024$5,372+4.4%
2023$5,147+0.9%
2022$5,102+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011341-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 12227, Page 803

Foreclosure Case F-025896-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 8009, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 7170, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958