Skip to content

19 Lennox CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2022

Property Information

Block11001
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
35%
Improvement Value:$39,000
65%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,341+2.7%
2024$2,279+4.4%
2023$2,184+0.9%
2022$2,165+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 12228, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 11014, Page 1983Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10147, Page 1889Recorded1/29/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$20,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10107, Page 54Recorded11/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005500-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 8436, Page 682

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 7244, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 4382, Page 685

Property Sale

Sale
$25,085

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975