Skip to content

56 Wagon Wheel DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2020

Property Information

Block1101.01
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
25%
Improvement Value:$107,100
75%
Total Assessment$142,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,545+2.7%
2024$5,398+4.4%
2023$5,172+6.1%
2022$4,874+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 11464, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 10972, Page 1417Recorded9/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 10816, Page 694Recorded1/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-058359-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,425
DeedBook 4580, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992