Skip to content

52 Colts Neck DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block1103.01
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.3

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
21%
Improvement Value:$128,900
79%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,395+2.7%
2024$6,227+4.4%
2023$5,966+0.9%
2022$5,914+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 12400, Page 41

Foreclosure Case F-006972-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 10865, Page 1582Recorded4/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 8879, Page 1832

Property Sale

Sale
$200,090
DeedBook 7661, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$297,955
DeedBook 7573, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004