Skip to content

22 Stable CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2015

Property Information

Block1103.01
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.3

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
22%
Improvement Value:$127,000
78%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,321+2.7%
2024$6,154+4.4%
2023$5,897+0.9%
2022$5,845+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011308-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 10232, Page 731

Foreclosure Case F-010678-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$214,140
DeedBook 7884, Page 687

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005