Skip to content

51 Colts Neck DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block1103.02
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.3

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
20%
Improvement Value:$140,100
80%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,832+2.7%
2024$6,652+4.4%
2023$6,374+0.9%
2022$6,318+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 11507, Page 927

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 11152, Page 1913Recorded6/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048449-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 9425, Page 1000

Property Sale

Sale
$236,890
DeedBook 7791, Page 1540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$340,520
DeedBook 7588, Page 1412