Skip to content

2 Militia Hill RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$128,834
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2017

Property Information

Block1105.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,091
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
25%
Improvement Value:$164,900
75%
Total Assessment$219,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,581+2.7%
2024$8,354+4.4%
2023$8,004+0.9%
2022$7,934+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,834

To:

Sq Ft2,091DeedBook 10628, Page 1709

Foreclosure Case F-006634-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$312,750
DeedBook 8198, Page 483

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5095, Page 364

Property Sale

Sale
$144,700
DeedBook 4763, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995