Skip to content

9 Frosty Hollow Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$273,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block1106.06
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,982
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$186,100
77%
Total Assessment$241,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,408+2.7%
2024$9,159+4.4%
2023$8,776+19.6%
2022$7,339+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000

To:

Sq Ft1,982DeedBook 11444, Page 1208

Property Sale

Sale
$170,200
Sq Ft1,982DeedBook 11319, Page 1370Recorded2/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001863-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 8840, Page 1812

Property Sale

Sale
$134,585
DeedBook 4699, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994