Skip to content

516 Terrace AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block110
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningC
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
15%
Improvement Value:$159,100
85%
Total Assessment$187,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,308+2.7%
2024$7,116+4.4%
2023$6,818+0.9%
2022$6,758+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 11974, Page 661

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 11974, Page 651Recorded2/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019472-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8529, Page 1386

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 8161, Page 1099

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4163, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969