Skip to content

1 Villanova Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 1999

Property Information

Block11201
Lot110
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
27%
Improvement Value:$59,400
73%
Total Assessment$81,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,176+2.7%
2024$3,092+4.4%
2023$2,963+0.9%
2022$2,937+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014543-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 5054, Page 574

Property Sale

Sale
$46,508
DeedBook 4269, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973