Skip to content

22 Villanova Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2021

Property Information

Block11201
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
25%
Improvement Value:$67,500
75%
Total Assessment$89,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,492+2.7%
2024$3,400+42.2%
2023$2,391+0.9%
2022$2,370+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 11803, Page 1792

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 10279, Page 509Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018690-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017055-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 8634, Page 3

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 8347, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$66,300
DeedBook 7604, Page 1255

Property Sale

Sale
$43,700
DeedBook 3826, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973