Skip to content

19 Villanova Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2021

Property Information

Block11201
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
27%
Improvement Value:$59,200
73%
Total Assessment$81,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,168+2.7%
2024$3,085+4.4%
2023$2,956+0.9%
2022$2,930+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 11409, Page 4Recorded5/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$79,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 10648, Page 1008Recorded6/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034585-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 8188, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 4731, Page 931

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 3972, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973