Skip to content

10 Vanderbilt Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block11301
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
17%
Improvement Value:$111,100
83%
Total Assessment$133,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,039+2.7%
2024$3,932+4.4%
2023$3,767+0.9%
2022$3,734+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 12615, Page 1860

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 12264, Page 1463Recorded1/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000810-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 11358, Page 1402Recorded3/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 10341, Page 529Recorded2/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$79,890

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9975, Page 1673Recorded3/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 4796, Page 635

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4378, Page 756

Property Sale

Sale
$68,785
DeedBook 4149, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986