Skip to content

225 Vista Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$66,200
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2003

Property Information

Block11401
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
21%
Improvement Value:$80,600
79%
Total Assessment$102,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,003+2.7%
2024$3,898+4.4%
2023$3,735+0.9%
2022$3,702+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011950-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023812-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,200

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 7218, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 4977, Page 652

Property Sale

Sale
$91,235
DeedBook 4401, Page 437

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 4319, Page 372

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988