Skip to content

147 Arbor Meadow DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2022

Property Information

Block11506
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,325
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
30%
Improvement Value:$99,400
70%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$5,372+4.4%
2023$5,147+0.9%
2022$5,102+0.6%
2021$5,071+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007079-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 12333, Page 543

Foreclosure Case F-010192-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031770-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5116, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$61,900
DeedBook 4209, Page 676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973