Skip to content

41 Avella Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2005

Property Information

Block11603
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,563
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$133,000
76%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,829+2.7%
2024$6,648+4.4%
2023$6,370+0.9%
2022$6,314+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005005-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 7888, Page 1121

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 5126, Page 407

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 4657, Page 891

Property Sale

Sale
$45,900
DeedBook 3738, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973