Skip to content

58 Hampton Gate DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2018

Property Information

Block11807
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
22%
Improvement Value:$95,500
78%
Total Assessment$122,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+2.7%
2024$4,654+4.4%
2023$4,459+0.9%
2022$4,420+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 11075, Page 813

Foreclosure Case F-014625-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 4835, Page 787

Property Sale

Sale
$75,055
DeedBook 4275, Page 921

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986