Skip to content

24 Hyacinth LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2023

Property Information

Block11808
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
20%
Improvement Value:$109,000
80%
Total Assessment$136,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,307+17.6%
2024$4,513+4.4%
2023$4,324+0.9%
2022$4,286+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 12517, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 12444, Page 684Recorded10/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-020807-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019625-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$55,990
DeedBook 4069, Page 536