Skip to content

6 Ivy Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block12004
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,948
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
9%
Improvement Value:$199,500
91%
Total Assessment$219,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,565+2.7%
2024$8,339+4.4%
2023$7,990+0.9%
2022$7,920+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,948DeedBook 11398, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$101,825
Sq Ft2,924DeedBook 11327, Page 166Recorded2/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024376-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006424-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004457-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 5123, Page 742

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4437, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 3975, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976