Skip to content

12 Brearly Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block1203.05
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
22%
Improvement Value:$177,400
78%
Total Assessment$227,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,873+2.7%
2024$8,639+4.4%
2023$8,277+0.9%
2022$8,205+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 12280, Page 931

Foreclosure Case F-006062-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 11082, Page 1093Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 10610, Page 488Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035659-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$263,900
DeedBook 7899, Page 802

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5209, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$136,965
DeedBook 4432, Page 879

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$741,000
DeedBook 4326, Page 387