Skip to content

33 Elsworth DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1997
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2005

Property Information

Block1204.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
22%
Improvement Value:$182,000
78%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,053+2.7%
2024$8,814+4.4%
2023$8,445+0.9%
2022$8,371+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007347-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 7890, Page 1628

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 7046, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 5055, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997