Skip to content

42 Crawford DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block1204.01
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,314
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
18%
Improvement Value:$229,200
82%
Total Assessment$279,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,986+2.7%
2024$8,749+4.4%
2023$8,383+0.9%
2022$8,309+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 12660, Page 1435Recorded9/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 12281, Page 1841Recorded2/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 12151, Page 971Recorded8/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016530-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-057449-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

DeedBook 8489, Page 1419

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

To:

DeedBook 7417, Page 622

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 4833, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996