Skip to content

28 Crawford Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$499,620
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2024

Property Information

Block1204.03
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,362
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
21%
Improvement Value:$189,300
79%
Total Assessment$239,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,971+2.7%
2024$8,734+4.4%
2023$8,368+0.9%
2022$8,295+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,620

To:

Sq Ft2,362DeedBook 12629, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,362DeedBook 10413, Page 1722Recorded5/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,362DeedBook 10330, Page 861Recorded2/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011615-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
DeedBook 8270, Page 1418

Property Sale

Sale
$176,900
DeedBook 4983, Page 792

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998