Skip to content

22 Elsworth DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2022

Property Information

Block1204.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$167,300
77%
Total Assessment$217,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,479+2.7%
2024$8,255+4.4%
2023$7,910+0.9%
2022$7,840+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010969-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 10567, Page 1032Recorded1/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$142,390
DeedBook 4704, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994