Skip to content

14 Decatur LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$116,400
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2014

Property Information

Block12103
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
23%
Improvement Value:$134,000
77%
Total Assessment$174,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,789+2.7%
2024$6,610+4.4%
2023$6,334+0.9%
2022$6,278+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,400

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 10039, Page 135

Foreclosure Case F-043684-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
DeedBook 8209, Page 894

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5151, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$105,400
DeedBook 4618, Page 676

Property Sale

Sale
$64,300
DeedBook 4024, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985