Skip to content

7 Dover LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2025

Property Information

Block12104
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
20%
Improvement Value:$159,000
80%
Total Assessment$199,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,765+2.7%
2024$7,560+4.4%
2023$7,244+0.9%
2022$7,180+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 12986, Page 47Recorded12/23/2025

Foreclosure Case F-035779-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046461-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 7104, Page 551

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5109, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 4687, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4379, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$76,365
DeedBook 4099, Page 404

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985